What's new
  • This section is for roleplays only.
    ALL interest checks/recruiting threads must go in the Recruit Here section.

    Please remember to credit artists when using works not your own.

Realistic or Modern The Grand Scheme - members

OOC
Here
Lore
Here
Other
Here

marked

sharpen your gun
Supporter
full name:
nicknames:
age: 18-25
d.o.b.:
gender:
sexuality:
card:


height & weight:
hair:
eyes:
physique:
style:
modifications:
faceclaim: realistic, plz

likes:
dislikes:
misc.:
personality:
bio: Explain a bit more about what their lives would've been like before the discovery, and what's to come

Feel free to add any extra info that you think will flesh out your character to the best of your ability.
Make sure you read the roles and choose which one is best for you.
 
Last edited:

queenbean

disaster lesbean
  • Angels Don't Cry
    Ellise



    01
    name
    Seraphina Viola Bouchard
    02
    nickname
    Phina, Phi
    03
    age
    21
    04
    date of birth
    March 4
    05
    gender
    female
    06
    sexuality
    pansexual
    07
    faceclaim
    Dominique Provost-Chalkley
    08
    role
    Queen
left
right
coded by natasha.


finally finished
 
Last edited:

AreSneksSly

Dork #2
augustine francis.png
FC: Owen McGinty


  • Full name: Augustin Francis
    Nicknames: August, Fran
    Age: 20
    d.o.b.: April 2nd
    Gender: Male
    Sexuality: Bisexual
    Card: Jack

    Height: 5'11 | 181cm

    Weight: 134lbs | 61kg

    Hair: Short, thick and wavy brown hair hugs his face, often falling into his eyes at inopportune times. August has to wear two bright red clips to keep his bangs from potentially blinding him.

    Eyes: His eyes are a beautiful shade of hazel with gold flecks.

    Physique: Lean, but not skinny. His upper body is not very built, but he can certainly run if needed.

    Style: August isn't particularly picky with clothes, prioritizing utility and comfort over style. He doesn't really bother with colours either, so his clothes are rather drab and uninteresting to look at. He only wears bright colours or eye-catching clothing where he knows it would draw a lot of attention, such as at a party.

    Modifications: He wears two small silver piercings that are shaped like teardrops.
 
Last edited:

marked

sharpen your gun
Supporter
wip

Lucky Edwards
Everybody's Fool
  • i
    ii
    iii
    iv
    full name
    Leorian "Lucky" Hanson Edwards
    nicknames
    "Prince of Nothing", "Your Highness", "King Dweeb", Leo
    age
    Twenty-four
    date of birth
    June 20th
    gender
    Cis Male
    sexuality
    Homosexual
    card
    The Joker
coded by natasha.
 
Last edited:

petals

Leprechaun Juggalo

  • Maggie Elmer
    The Bridge
    • i
      ii
      iii
      iv
      full name
      Magda "Maggie" Wazo Elmer
      nickname
      Baby Face
      age
      Twenty-Five
      date of birth
      04/07/1996
      gender
      Cisgender Female
      sexuality
      Bicurious
    coded by natasha.

 
Last edited:

thirteen

moonshine.





























c.l



서예슬




the blank.

.







































  • form.







    full name

    cora lee.






    age

    21






    gender

    female.






    sexuality

    bisexual.






    d.o.b

    july 15th






    role

    the blank















    visage.



    scroll




    height / weight

    5'4 / 140 lbs






    hair colour

    dark brown / black






    eye colour

    dark brown






    physique

    slender and petite






    style

    eccentric -- bordering on business professional and housewife trying to emulate vogue.






    faceclaim

    seo yea-ji






    likes

    a good cup of coffee, jalapeño chips, spicy curries, noise cancelling headphones, dogs, napping, and reading






    dislikes

    beer, watermelon vodka, yelling, spiders, waking up at any point in time






    misc

    cora has little dimples that peek out when she's grinning, and has a collection of shoes that are very prized. she also can nap anywhere.





















♡coded by uxie♡
 
Last edited:

kaito9049

Amateur Thanksgiving Apologist


Adrian Hollander











  • Full Name: Adrian Hollander
    Nicknames: "Adds" (acceptable), "A-team" (less-than-acceptable)
    Age: 22
    DoB: March 23
    Gender: Male
    Sexuality: Heterosexual
    Card: The Trump


Basics.
Physical.
Internal.
aesthetic padding.

code by low fidelity.
 

marked

sharpen your gun
Supporter
Kellan Harding
Misguided Ghost
  • i
    ii
    iii
    iv
    name
    Kellan J. Harding
    nicknames
    Kelly, Kiddo
    age
    Twenty-two
    date of birth
    May 18th
    gender
    Cis Male
    sexuality
    Pansexual
    card
    King
coded by natasha.
 
Last edited:

Users who are viewing this thread

Top